Worcester Public Schools Home Page
« November 2014 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6

 

2010-2011 Third Quarter Honor Roll
WPS Honor Roll

Burncoat High School 

Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  Paige Allen, Antoinette Ansong, Stefani Falkowski, Gina Iaquinta, Paige Monopoli and Regina Yawson.
Second Honors:  Elijah Adams, Alexandra Bergstrom, Laura Bill, Brittany Booker, Justin Brown, Daviana Cabrera, Matthew Cancel, Shaun Confrey, Jacqueline Hames, Kate Hennigan, Ly Luong, Lissu Morales, Connor Moynihan, Gianna Perez, Shailin Rosado, Haley Saunders, Anthony Slater, Courtney St. Onge, Kathleen Tran, Arleth Velasquez and Reginald Williams.

Juniors
First Honors:  Samantha Alicandro, Dana Anderson, Adam Bullock, Nurcin Celebi, Catherine Dangelo, Ashley Ladou, Kayleigh Most and Fracia Waithaka.
Second Honors:  Charles Barbon, Kelly Bates, Maxime Berube, Olivia Caron, Meghan Carraher, Eric Cote, Kristina Cummings, Sophia Despotopulos, Kelsey Greene, Jalinette Hames, Frank Iaquinta, Jessa Jorge, Gabrielle Kruczynski, Joanna Latino, Sarah Little, Noble Lopez, Sylvia Macko, William Mann, Melissa Matos, Lyndon Mcarthur, Brandi Mcginty, Kwaku Mensah, Harrison Miller, Lina Nguyen, Dennis Njoroge, Jillian Reynolds, Robert Reynolds, Stephanie Rivera Rodriguez, Kayleeen Ruiz, Juana Ruano, Stephen Sivazlian, Yekaterina Tabatadze, Lukas Therien, Daisy Wangari and Julia Weber.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Danielle Allison, Danielle Armiger, Patricia Begley, Nomar Benjumea Ortiz, Tianna Fontanez, Lauren Kehoe, Rebecca Levesque, Joseph Moynihan, Aline Mweze and Chello Solaperto.
Second Honors:  Maron Ansong, Courtney Barbieri, Jessica Boyle, Eric Briand, Jake Carreau, Sumo Collins, Angelymar Colon, Zachel Colon Rodriguez, Shauna Delaney, Marcus Diaz, Jessica Duvarney, Amanda Elson, Samantha Geary, Diqond Gomes, Kylee Gosler, Pascaline Karanja, Peter Lam, Nam Le, Michael Leblanc, Melissa Louidor, Bethany Mccann, Theresa Mccarthy, Bobbi Mae Meservey, Fiona Mwariama, Delphine Mweze, Hope Obomanu Finecountry, Vanessa Odonnell, Cynthia Oneil, Allison Pichette, Luke Pottle, Katie Richard, Waynie Rivera, Justin Rodriguez, Wileysha Rodriguez, Emilie Rosa, Brianna Speight, Layshaun Speight, Kenji Sugawara and Melissa Torres.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Georgina Asadu, Brian Bates, Loryn Beley, Haley Dame, Ian Dziewietin, Erin Hamilton, Matthew Howard, Jillian Laganelli, Garrett Levesque, Jacqueline Malm, Milagros Montenegro, Christopher Morales, Ivy Mwangi, Kiahtay Nuahn, Keinya Oneill, Nayana Rafi, Emily Riendeau, Meghan Shea and Patrick Sullivan.
Second Honors:  Rachel Berube, Lindsay Booth, Anthony Bundy, Charles Dodos, Alexandra Donahue, Moises Dossantos, Melissa Gabriele, Kaibab Gordian, Tristan Grokaitis, Timothy Ha, Eddie Hames, Paul Hope, Devante Hoschette, Zainab Hussien, Lisa Keobounthan, Rufina Ketter, Casmir Kruczynski, Cindy Le, Song Song Le, Katarina Lewczyk, Michael Long, Chi Luong, Nathan Luong, Bridget Mcgrail, Jennifer Michaud, Antonia Moore, Matthew Morse, Kari Nguyen, Linda Nguyen, Thai Minh Nguyen, Niah Pridgeon, Jeremiah Rock, Onelis Sanchez, Jonathan Santor, Khrystina Snell, Melissa Sonntag, Alyssa Valentin and Alex Vuong.

Claremont Academy
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  Keeghan Leboeuf Mahoney.
Second Honors:
  John Oliveras, Xavier Ortiz and Illiana Roman.

Juniors
First Honors:  Van Luong.
Second Honors:
  Za Cung Lian, Phong Luong and Jenny Tran.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Gbidee Roberts.
Second Honors:
  Lirijona Bacaliu, Richard Estrada, Julissa Frias, Victoria Leboeuf, Doanh Luong, Bianca Matos, Tiana Padgett, My Phan, Tan Trieu and Sanagaye Young.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Mai Ly, Phuong Pham and Paul Tran.
Second Honors:  Leilani Bermudez, Kevin Escalante, Shelly Lam, Phat Luong, Phung Luong and Jose Rodriguez.

Doherty High School
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  Astela Hoxhallari, Emily Ellis, Jacquelynn Nguyen, Shannon Smith, Phoebe Walsh Costello, and Amel Younis.
Second Honors:  Kristian Asfoura, Elizabeth Bellos, Kathryn Brank, Katherine Burgos, Jessica Burris, Justin Conlon, Kimberly Connor, Bridget Couture, Rachellee Cruz, Luke Ferrin, Mara Foley, Hayden Friend, Maame Frimpong, Melissa Gilles, Vaske Gjino, Carolina Gomez, Miles Hegedus, Jonathan Hummel, Amanda Jacques, Brian Johnson, Paul Kearney, Kwadwo Kusi, Joseph Laplante, Nicholas Latino, Alicia Luong, Denissel Martinez Ruiz, Hannah Michlmayr, Jennat Mustafa, Charity Mwangi, Ashley Orris, Vincenza Parella, John Pham, Rosmery Reyes Cruz, Rafael Reyes Vargas, Isadora Sena, Jordan Smith, Kevin Swenson, Meagan Tonelli and Kirsten Gail Vanhorne.

Juniors
First Honors:  Elior Anina, Catherine Burnett, Tony Caushi, Paulin Cule, Kara Leigh Eddy, Emily Ellis, Courtney Fluet, John Gallagher, Marisa Halper, Kevin Lou, Abigail Milewski, Dean Nguyen, Elizabeth Pellegrini, Thu Hien Vo and Viola Zhuri.
Second Honors:  Lydia Adams, Marian Amonoo-Afari, Jordan Aubin, Laxmi Bastola, Megi Bezhani, Esther Birago, Wendy Blair, Denisha Brace, Madeleine Bushey, Olivia Catullo, Nicholas Ceffalo, Angelica Cruzado, Abigail Dagan, Daniel Dionis, Aleksandr Epshteyn, Marissa Ferrante, Madeleine Fontaine, Jessica Gaval, Aldi Gjoni, Maria Grullon, Israa Hassan, Alvina Jiang, Sanad Khalid, Marion Kuria, Dalena Le, Keisha Le, Dionis Lybeshari, Erin Maypother, Julia Merino, Erika Miller, Dayanara Miranda, Kassandra Ocasio, Kennedy Ofori-Mensa, Ophelia Okoh, Barjam Pelo, Vincent Phan, Stephanie Polito, Hadassah Rice, Lina Rosario, Ruth Stidham, Tea Terezi, Srayluckyna Thach, Laila Tokatli, Ly Truong, Kaelyn Vik and Daniel Wert.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Noor Alzuhairy, Daniele Anina, Katelynn Brown-Dolan, Ngoc Bui, Maya Davis, Brooke Ferrin, Anna Figueroa, Salomey Frimpong, Alexa Gjonca, Jeremy Guertin, Alana Kearney, Phuong La, Katherine Lang, Ingrid Marko, Doreet Nagatti, Shawn Nassar, Phuc Nguyen, Nicole Phan, Lejla Sabotic, Julie Valim, Annalie Walsh Costello, Danielle Willett, Erin Woods and Mariya Zagalskaya.
Second Honors:  Stephanie Aboody, John Baltas, Carrie Bliss, Camilo Botero, Emily Brunell, Nicole Burshan, Brenda Caban Morales, Felix Chang, Joris Cipi, Alexandra Dalve, Megan Delia, Ambra Dhima, Eddyson Diaz, Chelsea Fairweather, Neftali Feliciano, Natalie Fenner, Thomas Finlay, Natalia Flores, Rachael Flynn, Timothy Gardner, Samuel Gow, Emma Greene, Alena Grilla, William Hansen, Lubna Hassan, Denis Isufaj, Joana Jani, Michael Kaishian, Chelsea Kavcic, Stephen Kheboian, Patience Kollie, Mikel Kota, Dede Kouevi, Kevin Kovi, Alana Lacouture, Robert Lyons, Hannah Mcginnes, Erin Mcgrail, Aleksis Melo, Danielle Mensah, Jorgo Mihallari, Emily Mooshian, Emily Mulcahy, Ariela Ormenaj, Brendan Pacheco, Athena Parella, Sophia Parella, Nicole Petty, Olivia Rachon, Elliana Raheb, Cameron Root, Alexa Sterner, Amy Tavarez, Andrew Tran, Daniel Velez, Jonathan Vengerik, Jonathan Whiting and Tea Xharja.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Gabrielle Conlon, Lora Duro, Riman Khaled, Klajdi Kosovrasti, Caroline Pellegrini, Felix Pelteku, Jacqueline Perkins, Monika Piascik, Anthony Rentsch, Edward Sanchez, Alecxandro Santos, Jacqueline Sharry, Nabeel Tokatli and Moriah Worlds.
Second Honors:  Islynn Agyepong-Boakye, Michael Bahnan, Shelbie Barney, Andre Bastien, Catherine Bergeron, Christian Blackman, Luke Brennan, Olivia Briddell, Jacob Brodeur, Stephanie Burnham, Gerald Bushey, Raymond Carreno Arevalo, Shane Cassidy, Julie Caton, Mitjon Celaj, Qin Chen, Alexandra David, Kamela Dino, Mackenzie Doherty, Sandra Donkor, Charles Driscoll, Charles Fine, Clara Gatsios, Alexander Givins Perry, Victor Gray, Eliza Greenberg, Joseph Hainsworth, John Halloran, Viviana Hernandez Morales, Peter Johnson, Catherine Kalenoski, Nicholas Kooyomjian, Rayssa Lauzid, Nam Le, Marissa Levitt, Desiree Loatman, Megan Lockwood, David Loiselle, Alicia Luong, Morghan Milewski, Paul Nekhamin, Meagan Nguyen, Michael Omalley, An Pham, Vinh Pham, Timothy Quitadamo, Theodhora Renja, Sotir Roba, Emma Rose, Kiara Sanchez, Marisa Sereti, Sixto Silva, Gjergji Simaku, Samantha Simpson, Julia Snow, Polikseni Spaho, Delaney Sylvester, Nasjela Thodhoraqi, Dominique Todd, Chau Tran, Konstantinos Tziarbas, Julie Wyman, Ligor Xega, Fuverion Ymeri, Sem Zaimi and Paola Zguro.

North High School
Honor RollSeniors
Second Honors:  William Amanortey, Hawlatou Bah, Darralie Barthelemy, Najola Celanji, Nataisha Cruz, Danielle Jasiewicz, Robert Kuszewski, Kathy Nguyen, Kaitlyn Nichols, Fernando Nunez, Nnachi Opie, Paulina Osei, Melinda Shays, Jadhitza Solano and Mailen Vargas.

Juniors
First Honors:  Hamza Amellal, Michael Danso, Dayannara Munoz, Augustin Ndarukweze and Tyler Newman.
Second Honors:  Doaa Al- Gailani, Brianna Boston, Matthew Kupfer, Bong Le, Obadiah Munene, Etiene Niyonsaba, Maria Oleary, Charles Owusu Ansah, Ryan Quang, Hector Rivas, Adam Romaniuk, Kerri St. Cyr, Tre Tatum and Yesenia Valentin.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Alexander Le, Jenny Mai, Jahnvi Patel, Carlos Quintanilla and Kanae Sasaki.
Second Honors:  Agnes Adu Mante, Kimberly Akuffo, Cecilia Argueta, Esther Asare, Mary Baker, Nuam Cing, Dori Del Valle, Ethan Desseta, Sandra Doku, Brianna Donahue, Nguyet Ho, Hanan Ibraheim, Desdemona Kusi, Yaniz Lopez Colon, Amy Ly, Ashley Mcpherson, Allegra Montecalvo, Kristofer Moore, Joseph Morrow, Peter Munene, Malvin Mwangi, Huu Pham, Joanna Phinney, David Pingitore, Kathy Quang, Idei Rivera, Mayreni Rodriguez, Sabiel Rodriguez, Zulma Romero, Sergio Soltau, Melody Torres, Eric Watiri and Min Yang.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Kelly Akuffo, Jenifer Bui, Abigail Danso, Gloria Mensah, Mrugesh Patel, Rose Payva, Derek Tran and Anh Vo.
Second Honors:  Karen Abegunde, Jacob Amoros, Rebecca Burgess, Moises Cotto, Patrick Donahue, Cristell Fierro, Eliel Figueroa, Chheanghong Kim, Alicia Lai, Luis Morales, Daniel Mukundi, Bichtroan Nguyen, Shaney Nguyen, Emmanuel Opoku, Ariana Oskirko, Charlie Outlaw, Jenna Rovezzi, Gina Santosucci, Peter Seymour, Isaiah Soto, Shane Sumwalt and John Unoh.

South Community High School
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  Stephanie Felix Torres.
Second Honors:
  Brittany Alkes, Precious Ansah, Ernest Appiah, Joseph Brigham, Jana Dankova, Duy Doan, Colin Doyle, Keyla Encarnacion, Amanda Guillotte, Farhat Kohistani, Mylynn Lam, Alana Leuci, Ricky Maisonet, Diana Mancia, Daniel Mercurio, Lusanny Mojica, Juan Morales, Richie Morales, Donna Nguyen, Nhi Nguyen, Vinh Nguyen, Pauline Nyandwi, Dennis Okyere, Sarah Pardee, Jose Pineda, George Romniou, Jose Sanchez Rivera, Justine Saunders, Brittany Snow, Adriana Tomlin, Judith Torres, Jonathan Vega, Katherine Vega, Elizabeth Whittle and Patricia Woods Carvalho.

Juniors
First Honors:  Josian Golemi, Stephen Oppon, Tien Ton, Hong Tran and Julia Truong.
Second Honors:  Ebyan Hassan Abdi, Akosua Amoako Atta, Matilda Aryee, Sarmd Barrak, Gianna Bisceglia, Kaleigh Brunell, Carolyne Chau, Daniel Daigneault, Rup Dhakal, Phuong My Do, Jamesha Evans, Brenda Franca, Yensi Guerra Abrego, Norma Gully, Richard Gyansa, Linh Hoang, Elvi Karapanco, Farukh Kohistani, Tishanna Livingston, Xenia Lue Coto, Jun Ma, John Maday, Jeanette Mai, Alma Martinez, Noelia Martinez, Chung Nguyen, Kimberly Nguyen, Santos Noriega, Joseph Ofori, Mary Oluokun, Peter Pham, Cody Ritchotte, Kristopher Santana, Eveangela Santiago, Kelly Sisombath, Kayla St. Francis, Spencer Toe, Paw Wah, Filipe Woods De Carvalho and Yruen Yruen.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Hung Nguyen, Elise Shea and Kimberly Truong.
Second Honors:  Rebecca Algarin, Kwadwo Appianing, Richard Bejune, Wanda Benson, Jacqueline Bui, Thien Bui, Uma Chapagain, Sothea Chau, Manuel Contreras, Thomas Contrino, Fredy Cruz, Brian Danh, Kevin Diep, Daniel Fallas, Mitchell Freeman, Madison Friend, Edwardo Fuentes, Kelby Guzman, Matthew Hamalainen, Makayla Henriquez, Nicauris Heredia Rosario, Hakeem Hoang, Gerald Hoxha, Iva Hoxha, Kefiana Kabati, Jonathan Kariuki, Irineo Lamaj, Thao Le, Jaequan Marchando, Huy Ngo, My Linh Phan, Jhony Quintanilla, Kiara Rosario, Jose Salgado, Kimlee Son, Jaime Soto, Diana Thach, Tam Ton, Rebecca Toohey, Nemesis Torres, John Trainor, Edwin Tran, Elvin Villatoro Santos and Uyen Vu.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Thomas Byfield, Attilio Hoxha, Elizabeth Oluokun and Thao My Truong.
Second Honors:  Kwadwo Apaw Boamah, Rafal Bobinski, Moses Burgos, Engels Ciprian, Sebastien Deveau, Niobe Felix, Gankaris Francisco, Jeremy Leblanc, Jamari Lewis, Stephanie Macdonald, Jimary Navarro Ortiz, Trang Nguyen, Edward Ribeiro, Maria Rodriguez, Veronica Santiago, Eduardo Santos, Jessica Sawicki, Joseph St. Germain and Konstantinos Tekelis.

Worcester Technical High School
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  Tiffany Arsenault, Amanda Demarco, Michael Kaczowka, Kevin Matos, Sean Miller, Luisanna Paulino and Kasandra Russo.
Second Honors:   Julyette Alba, Elda Arias, Brendon Bermudez, Loan Chau, Thao Chuong, Ashley Coakley, Michelle Cogoli, Nicholas Cram, Mataiah Crossley, Rosemary Cruz, Christopher Davis, John Donas, Mathew Ferrante, Bianca Greene, Victor Guinding, Alicia Herrera, Amanda Jones, Brittany Kacevich, Melinda Kender, Lucas Lagares, Michael Landry, Rayanne Lara, Kara Mancini, Alyssa Mcclintock, Antone Monteiro, Fredery Munoz, Dayanara Negron, Nilson Neto, Sara Olivieri, James Owens, Brian Owusu, Joshua Patnod, Mark Pepi, Nicole Perry, Samantha Perry, Amanda Plant, Samantha Prive, Hoai Quach, Miranda Quinn-Laureyns, Meghan Reynolds, Joseph Rinaldi, Jakqueline Rivera, Jovanny Rivera, Alexandra Rodriguez, Willian Rosales, William Rueda, Yanira Santos, Marie Scott, Stephanie Smith, Thomas Sotir, Breanna Soutra, Joshua Sundquist, Julie Sundquist, Dominic Tambolleo, Brandon Tibbetts, Janely Tirado, Emily Tucker, Amber Ustinovich, Dane Ward, Michellina Wuddah-Martey, Johan Zambrano and Brittany Zigmont.

Juniors
First Honors:  David Joyce.
Second Honors:  Emmanuel Alvarado, Xavier Aybar, Paul Bednarz, Nicholas Benson, Deyanira Betancourt, Audra Blankenship, Matthew Boyd, Nelly Burgos, Kathy Chau, Jeannette Cortes, Kimberlee Cruz, Kevin Curley, Ashley Davis, Giovani Dulcio, Amber Holbrook, David Houbre, William Loubier, Natasha Mateo, Vianna Mercedes, Matthew Mitchell, Regina Moore, Scott Morin, Christopher Mulvey, Heather Nance, Gladys Ngamo, Augusta Nupolu, Jennifer Orellana, Robert Paris, Jamie Pavone, Daniel Piccolo, Leonardo Quezada, Soani Rodriguez, Valeria Rodriguez, Victor Sambola, Rachel Servis, Angel Valentin and Ashley Williams.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Claudia Guzman, Klaara Moberg, Jennifer Olivieri and Elaine Wawira.
Second Honors:  Ana Beatriz Azevedo, Alianna Baez, Katelyn Baniukiewicz, Deja Barber, Michael Beeso, Jesse Beshaw, Davmarie Casiano, Jessica Choiniere, Natalie Correa, Vianca Davilla, Pasquale Doucimo, Adrianna Frazier, Stefanie Gagne, Renee Gagnon-Fors, Katie Gallagher, Marvin Gomez, Mileena Gonzalez, Orlensy Herasme, Nicholas Herlihy, Isaac Herrera, Kate Jolly, Kayla Laske, Danny Le, Amber Letourneau, Marie Lozada, Paula Machado, Alisha Magnuson, Sarah Marie Mcduffie, Jason Mckinney, George Montros, Jenna Oliver, Michaella Patterson, Lesllymarie Pena, Gina Pepi, Sabrina Pepper, Ashleyann Perez Rivera, Ashlynn Petersen, Wendy Quarshie, Claribel Quintanilla Hernandez, Priscilla Rivera, Anthony Rovezzi, Daniele Roy, Addison Russell, Ashley Santiago, Rebecca Scott, Ashley Sierra, Kristin Sweeney, Shaquel Tolson, Michael Vuong, Pasha Wade, Abigail Wendorf and Mikayla Wolf.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Naomi Desilets and Reginald Sarpong.
Second Honors:  Derrick Acheampong, Nichole Allen, Netalia Baez, Hovhannes Balian, Deondra Berry, Gregory Carlson, Brittany Carsus, Dazha Chambers, Linh Chau, Kianna Clarke, Daniel Cross, Jocelyn DaCri, Isaac Dasilva, Kinmary Delgado, Christa Diaz, Brenna Duffey, Jessica Galvin, Hadeel Hamza, Corin Harden, Shannon Hartigan, Ashley Healy, Lynette Herrera, Jenna Hokanson, Shianne Husson, Michael Maciag, Matthew Maldonado, Melanie Maldonado Cabrera, Jeremy Marin, Logan Martinez, Rayanne Medeiros, Nicole Miller, Adrian Nieves, Marvin Nunez, Omolara Ojo, Ariel Okech, Hung Quach, Jake Richard, Francisco Rodriguez, William Rodriguez, Beata Rosa, Dominique Simoncini, Michelle Snelling, Michaela Somers, Robert Sposato, Meghan Sullivan, Kevin Tubens, Kyle Vartanian and Katia Wheeler.
University Park Campus
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  David Marcano.
Second Honors:  Wesley Chow, Marisol Frias, Jennifer Mason, Matthew Mcarthur, Zing Nawl, Claudia Osorio, Kathy Phan, Randy Phan and Lily Rivera.

Juniors
Second Honors:  Nadira Ahmed, Jacqueline Alfaro, Martha Azu, Ariana Campos, Hafsa Javaid, Melissa Surrette and Josefina Zuniga.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Alexander Bailey, Sara Hazouri, Herbert Isio, Tram Anh Nguyen, Joshan Niroula, Naurela Sema, Christian Valencia, Edith Velez Ruiz, Tiffany Vo and Vanesa Zaimi.
Second Honors:  Kimberly Bryant, Eric Campos, Jessica Castillo, Stephanie Castillo, Benjamin Chuon, Tina Le, Genesis Llanos, Dania Pena Lopez, Jairo Reyes Vega, Aretha Sullivan and Loi Tran.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Matthew Barrett, Brittany Blais, Hannah Cao, Caleb Encarnacion Rivera, Elizabeth Grady, Chelsey Pan, Eltjon Skendaj, Danielle Surrette, Amy Tat and Kristi Xhelili.
Second Honors:  James Grady, Katherine Grady, Jessica Isio, Hector Miron Dominguez, Eriberto Mora, Jimmy Phan, Megan Quinones, Sabrina Quinones, Keiana Smith, Jimmy Tran and Lily Tran.
RSS | Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page   
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2014 - Educational website content management
The Worcester Public Schools is an Equal Opportunity/Affirmative Action Employer/Educational Institution and does not discriminate regardless of race, color, gender, age, religion, national origin, marital status, sexual orientation, disability, or homelessness. The Worcester Public Schools provides equal access to employment and the full range of general, occupational and vocational education programs. For more information relating to Equal Opportunity/Affirmative Action contact Stacey DeBoise Luster, Human Resource Manager, 20 Irving Street, Worcester, MA 01609. 508-799-3020.