Worcester Public Schools Home Page
« August 2014 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6

 

2010-2011 First Quarter Honor Roll
WPS Honor Roll

Burncoat High School 

Honor RollSeniors:
First Honors:  Antoinette Ansong, Gina Iaquinta, Marina Lundstrom, Samantha Macneil, Paige Monopoli, and Kaitlyn Roy
Second Honors:  Christina Ackley, Paige Allen, Laura Bill, Brittany Booker, Matthew Cancel, Caitlin Cawley, Shaun Confrey, Rafailia Dine, Jacqueline Hames, Kate Hennigan, Alexandra Lara, Candace Laura, Iliana Lopez, Julia Mccarthy, Connor Moynihan, Vanessa Obeng, Karen Ojeda, Haley Saunders, Anthony Slater, Ariel Speck, Courtney St. Onge, Eliza Starkey, Josue Torres, Kathleen Tran, Andrew Vincent and Tracy Waweru.

Juniors
First Honors:  Dana Anderson, Adam Bullock, Nurcin Celebi, Kristina Cummings, Catherine Dangelo and Kelsey Greene.
Second Honors:  Regan Aghdam, Samantha Alicandro, Anika Ampadu, Charles Barbon, George Burrelle Wentworth, Claudio Calderon, Olivia Caron, Eric Cote, John Derosier, Sophia Despotopulos, Alexander George, Adrian Grajales, Schavone Green, Gabrielle Kruczynski, Ashley Ladou, Derek Laganelli, Joanna Latino, Sarah Little, Noble Lopez, Sylvia Macko, William Mann, Akosua Marfo, Joseph Mccarthy, Joseph Mcintyre, Harrison Miller, Kayleigh Most, Lina Nguyen, Dennis Njoroge, Cameron Oconnor, Ryan Oconnor, Jose Rodriguez Marchan, Juana Ruano, Yekaterina Tabatadze, Michaela Taylor, Lukas Therien, Henry Vilaivanh, Fracia Waithaka, Daisy Wangari and Julia Weber.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Maron Ansong, Shauna Delaney, Tianna Fontanez, Lauren Kehoe, Michael Leblanc, Rebecca Levesque, Joseph Moynihan, Aline Mweze, Allison Pichette and Chello Solaperto.
Second Honors:  Daniel Adade, Danielle Allison, Danielle Armiger, Brittany Banks, Patricia Begley, Jessica Boyle, Eric Briand, Jake Carreau, Angelymar Colon, Marcus Diaz, Hannah Duncanson, Jessica Duvarney, Amanda Elson, Rebecca Friedline, Samantha Geary, Ransford Glover, Diqond Gomes, Frederick Hanna, Kaylee Hill, Philippe Jean-Baptiste, Tori Joseph, Pascaline Karanja, Nam Le, Melissa Louidor, Cheyanne Martin, Bethany Mccann, Theresa Mccarthy, Driscoll Mckenney-Lydick, Bobbi Mae Meservey, Delphine Mweze, Hope Obomanu Finecountry, Cynthia Oneil, Luke Pottle, Katie Richard, Justin Rodriguez, Wileysha Rodriguez, Katie Ross, Lizbeth Ruiz, Layshaun Speight, Joseph St. Pierre, Thomas Steina, Kenji Sugawara, Amarilys Texidor and Jiwon Yi.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Georgina Asadu, Brian Bates, Loryn Beley, Holli Carlson, Caitlin Cronin, Ian Dziewietin, Erin Hamilton, Devante Hoschette, Matthew Howard, Lisa Keobounthan, Casmir Kruczynski, Jillian Laganelli, Cindy Le, Song Song Le, Garrett Levesque, Milagros Montenegro, Matthew Morse, Ivy Mwangi, Onelis Sanchez, Jonathan Santor, Khrystina Snell, Patrick Sullivan and Alyssa Valentin.
Second Honors:  Hadassah Adorno, Rachel Berube, Anthony Bundy, Haley Dame, Charles Dodos, Alexandra Donahue, Moises Dossantos, Joseph Familia, Alexis Fontanez, Melissa Gabriele, Austin Giese, Breanne Gosler, Monique Graves, Tristan Grokaitis, Timothy Ha, Eddie Hames, Paul Hope, Thomas Kania, Rufina Ketter, Katarina Lewczyk, Michael Long, Jacqueline Malm, Bridget Mcgrail, Juan Mercedes, Jennifer Michaud, Christopher Morales, Cynthia Nguyen, Kari Nguyen, Thai Minh Nguyen, Kiahtay Nuahn, Niah Pridgeon, Nayana Rafi, Emily Riendeau, Jeremiah Rock, Meghan Shea, Patience Siah, Tyrae Sims, Xaulanda Thorpe, Alex Vuong and Mercy Waweru.

Claremont Academy
Honor RollEighth Grade
First Honors:  Megan Lamonda.
Second  Honors:  Siovanni Carr, Tin Phan, Melanie Santiago, Skerdi Senko and Raylynne Watts.

Seventh Grade
First Honors:  Michelle Buyanzi, Vanessa Gatley and Tiffany Polanco.
Second  Honors:  Ibeliz Garcia, Danell Hernandez, Caitlin Lamonda, Celina Miche, Aaron Ortiz, Jacob Sjoberg and Kenneth Torres.

Doherty High School
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  Kristian Asfoura, Kimberly Connor, Bridget Couture, Emily Ellis, Kimberly Fallon, Luke Ferrin, Felicia Ishola, Kelly Lynch, Gintare Naruseviciute, Jacquelynn Nguyen, John Pham, Ian Rose, Shannon Smith, and Phoebe Walsh Costello.
Second Honors:  Nicholas Abraham, Shelby Adams, Shanice Beckford, Elizabeth Bellos, Sandra Borenstein, Kathryn Brank, Christopher Brown, Sarah Buabeng, Katherine Burgos, Jessica Burris, Mitchell Caisse, Rachel Caradonna, Ryan Carter, Veronie Cazeau, Mary Chalino, Justin Conlon, Deanna Diaz, Joan Diaz Ortega, Andrew Duncan, Shanice Fields, Sarah Firmani, Mara Foley, William Franco, Hayden Friend, Maame Frimpong, Carl-Henri Gilles, Vaske Gjino, Kasey Glavin, Michaelea Grady, Xavier Guidry, Jamie Halloran, Marisa Halper, Miles Hegedus, Rachel Holmes, Jonathan Hummel, Olivia Hutchinson, Amanda Jacques, Rita Jenness, Bongani Jeranyama, Brian Johnson, Dylan Katz, Paul Kearney, Kwadwo Kusi, Nicholas Latino, Michael Lavallee, Carlos Lebron, Samantha Lemovitz, John Letourneau, Peter Levin, Brittany Lopriore, Alicia Luong, Ryan Mahan, Sara Mancini, Tyler Mclaughlin, Hannah Michlmayr, Nikolla Mihallari, Enxhi Muharremi, Stephanie Munoz, Ayisha Mustapha, Jennat Mustapha, Delaney Naylor, Rachel Niddrie, Bridget Nsiah, Jimimah Ntori, Sarah O'Donnell, Erika Opoku, Ashley Orris, Victoria Oti-Akenten, Vincenza Parella, Peter Quitadamo, Rosmery Reyes Cruz, Rozana Rusha, Malcolm Samuel, Isadora Sena, Jordan Smith, Tiana Sturtze, Kevin Swenson, Antoine Thomas, Meagan Tonelli, Duy Truong, Kirsten Gail Vanhorne, Meaghan Vecsey, and Amel Younis.

Juniors
First Honors:  Jordan Aubin, Christina Cahill, Tony Caushi, John Gallagher, Abigail Milewski, Dean Nguyen, Ophelia Okoh and Viola Zhuri.
Second Honors:  Lydia Adams, Georgina Addo, Elior Anina, Talar Aprahamian, Shanice Barrera, Laxmi Bastola, Wendy Blair, Denisha Brace, Elizabeth Brown, Katherine Buch, Catherine Burnett, Madeleine Bushey, Shaylisaris Cabrera, Joseph Calderon, Keenan Cassidy, Lynn Caton, Nicholas Ceffalo, La Vonne Centeno, John Czubek, Daniel Dionis, Kylie Durand, Kara Leigh Eddy, Alexander Elkins, Aleksandr Epshteyn, Marissa Ferrante, Courtney Fluet, Madeleine Fontaine, Shainy Fuentes, Emi Golloshi, Maria Grullon, Alvina Jiang, Dorin Lahdo, Alexandria Lamontagne, Dalena Le, Kevin Lou, Dionis Lybeshari, Danielle Masters, Erika Miller, Caitlin Moran, Abigail Moylan, Lisa Ngo, Nicole Njogu, Kennedy Ofori-Mensa, Kristen Page, Elizabeth Pellegrini, Lina Rosario, Colin Rose, Maria Sanchez Contreras, Ruth Stidham, Tea Terezi, Srayluckyna Thach, Jameson Trumble, Laila Tokatli, Tiffany Tran, Kaelyn Vik, Thu Hien Vo, Brett Walshaw and Daniel Wert.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Daniele Anina, Katelynn Brown-Dolan, Ngoc Bui, Maya Davis, An Dinh, Kristina Ferranto, Anna Figueroa, Salomey Frimpong, Timothy Gardner, Alexa Gjonca, Samuel Gow, Jeremy Guertin, Lubna Hassan, Denis Isufaj, Alana Kearney, Katherine Lang, Ingrid Marko, Doreet Nagatti, Shawn Nassar, Sophia Parella, Nicole Phan, Cameron Root, Jonathan Vengerik, Danielle Willett, Erin Woods, Tea Xharja and Mariya Zagalskaya.
Second Honors:  Stephanie Aboody, Noor Alzuhairy, Julie Arakelian, Luciano Barrera, Carrie Bliss, Nana Boateng, Camilo Botero, Emily Brunell, Nicole Burshan, Brenda Caban Morales, Emily Capstick, Amanda Cesarano, Felix Chang, Dangling Chi, Joris Cipi, Andrew Coral, Lindsay Degnan, Megan Delia, Ambra Dhima, Lizbelle Espinal, Chelsea Fairweather, Natalie Fenner, Brooke Ferrin, Thomas Finlay, Natalia Flores, Rachael Flynn, Naomi Garcia, Aleksa Golloshi, Emma Greene, Alena Grilla, William Hansen, Christopher Jerome, Jennifer Jones, Stephen Kheboian, David Kimball, Mikel Kota, Dede Kouevi, Kevin Kovi, Phuong La, Alana Lacouture, Richard Laplant, Robert Lyons, Erin Mcgrail, Hannah Mcginess, Danielle Mensah, Jorgo Mihallari, Deborah Molina, Emily Mooshian, Emily Mulcahy, Ariela Ormenaj, Anthony Ortiz, Diana Ostiguy, Brendan Pacheco, Athena Parella, Gabrielle Perkins, Nicole Petty, Olivia Rachon, Elliana Raheb, Kylie Ross, Kassandra Ruiz, Lejla Sabotic, Hajarah Shakir, Erica Stankus, Lynne Stone, Bianca Thomas, Julie Valim, Annalie Walsh Costello and Jonathan Whiting.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Michael Bahnan, Shelbie Barney, Catherine Bergeron, Qin Chen, Lora Duro, Klajdi Kosovrasti, Rayssa Lauzid, David Loiselle, Caroline Pellegrini, Jacqueline Perkins, An Pham, Monika Piascik, Anthony Rentsch, Edward Sanchez, Jacqueline Sharry, Gjergji Simaku, Samuel Sutner, Nasjela Thodhoraqi, Nabeel Tokatli and Julie Wyman.
Second Honors:  Islynn Agyepong-Boakye, Katerina Asko, Andre Bastien, Luke Brennan, Jacob Brodeur, Stephanie Burnham, Gerald Bushey, Raymond Carreno Arevalo, Shane Cassidy, Steven Castillo, Julie Caton, Mitjon Celaj, Sara Chamoun, Gabrielle Conlon, Janneth De Leon, Julie Deoliveira, Arlind Dervishaj, Kiara Diaz, Kamela Dino, Mackenzie Doherty, Charles Driscoll, Charles Fine, Clara Gatsios, Alexander Givins Perry, Eliza Greenberg, John Halloran, Dalina Hanna, Talyce Henning, Catherine Kalenoski, Riman Khaled, Bailey King, Nam Le, Marissa Levitt, Desiree Loatman, Megan Lockwood, Alicia Luong, Justin Mahan, Morghan Milewski, Paul Nekhamin, Nicole Pantos, Vivian Pao, Hrisanthi Papa, Felix Pelteku, Vinh Pham, Lamberto Qako, Timothy Quitadamo, Sotir Roba, Emma Rose, Alecxandro Santos, Samantha Shannon, Julia Snow, Polikseni Spaho, Megi Stoja, Delaney Sylvester, Patrick Thompson, Dominique Todd, Andy Tran, Chau Tran, Lac Tran, Phong Truong, Moriah Worlds, Ligor Xega, Gisela Yeboah, Fuverion Ymeri, Sem Zaimi and Paola Zguro.

North High School
Honor RollSeniors
Second Honors:  Darralie Barthelemy, Annie Crouse, Nataisha Cruz, Kathy Duong, Josue Garcia, Vy Hoang, Jacqueline Koomson, Kathy Nguyen, Anibal Ramirez, Melinda Shays, Joshua Stopyra and Quynh Vu.

Juniors
First Honors:  Hamza Amellal, Dayannara Munoz and Tyler Newman.
Second Honors:  Michael Danso, Matthew Kupfer, Etiene Niyonsaba, Charles Owusu Ansah, Ashley Rodriguez, Kerri St. Cyr, Famata Stevens and Yesenia Valentin.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Carlos Quintanilla and Kanae Sasaki.
Second Honors:  Henry Acquah, Sandra Bazitya, Dori Del Valle, Ethan Desseta, Danielle Douglass, Desdemona Kusi, Alexander Le, Ashley Mcpherson, Joseph Morrow, Phylis Mukundi, Peter Munene, Reshma Neupane, Nina Nguyen, Frank Oviedo, David Pingitore and Kassandra Rivera.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Jenifer Bui, Moises Cotto, Abigail Danso, Oriol Escolano, Charlie Outlaw, Earl Patnod and Derek Tran.
Second Honors:  Kelly Akuffo, Yamilex Bencosme, Rebecca Burgess, Patrick Donahue, Cristell Fierro, Chheanghong Kim, Alicia Lai, Gloria Mensah, Daniel Mukundi, Shaney Nguyen, Emmanuel Opoku, Mrugesh Patel, Rose Payva, Yarelis Rosado, Jenna Rovezzi, Gina Santosucci, Peter Seymour, Terrence Tamakloe, Rhayane Viana and Anh Vo.

South Community High School
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  Brittany Alkes, Meghan Cantwell and Keyla Encarnacion.
Second Honors:  Joseph Brigham, Pawel Chelstowski, Jana Dankova, Christine Darko, Stephanie Felix Torres, Patricia Feraud, Desiree Fernandez, Alexandra Gicas, Dylan Havey, Michael Hoang, Joseph Kahoro, Farhat Kohistani, Mylynn Lam, Joseph Lindenmayer, Johanna Martinez, Veronica Martinez, Deicy Mejia Agudelo, Daniel Mercurio, Vinh Nguyen, Jessica Novia, Dennis Okyere, Nelson Perez, Anthony Pham, Ashley Rivera, Eddie Rodriguez, Kevin Rodriguez, George Romniou, Jeffrey San, Justine Saunders, Albert Smalcuga, Aurelia Torres, Joamy Torres, Judith Torres, Quang Tran, Vuong Tran, Hoa Trinh, Marienelly Vazquez, Jonathan Vega, Elizabeth Whittle and Patricia Woods Carvalho.

Juniors
First Honors:  Josian Golemi, Hong Tran and Julia Truong.
Second Honors:  Ebyan Hassan Abdi, Matilda Aryee, Marta Bobinski, Kaleigh Brunell, Robert Burns, Sarith Sok Chau, Andy Dang, Rup Dhakal, Linh Hoang, Elvi Karapanco, Colleen Kempskie, Farukh Kohistani, Ngoc Kim Ly, Jun Ma, Jeanette Mai, Erick Moreno, Chung Nguyen, Karena Nguyen, Kimberly Nguyen, Joseph Ofori, Mary Oluokun, Victoria Paulino, Edward Pintor, Cody Ritchotte, Erika Santana, Gloryliz Santos, Spencer Toe, Tien Ton, Paw Wah, Catrice Woodbury, Filipe Woods De Carvalho and Yruen Yruen.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Brian Danh, Madison Friend, Gerald Hoxha, Elise Shea, Diana Thach, Edwin Tran and Kimberly Truong.
Second Honors:  Rebecca Algarin, Len Mary Amarat, Richard Bejune, Thien Bui, Eunice Caraballo, Uma Chapagain, Sothea Chau, Corey Clark, Manuel Contreras, Matthew Costa, Fredy Cruz, Kevin Diep, Aiden Duffy, Edwardo Fuentes, Kelby Guzman, Makayla Henriquez, Minh Hoang, Iva Hoxha, Jonathan Kariuki, Thao Le, Sidorela Lico, James Lockwood, Angel Marcano, Jaequan Marchando, Christopher Meehan, Huy Ngo, Jacqueline Ngo, Hai Dang Nguyen, Kristen Nguyen, Ann Quaicoe, Jhony Quintanilla, Xavier Robles, Veronica Safowaah, Jose Salgado, Audy Sanchez, Jaime Soto, Nemesis Torres, John Trainor, Debbie Tran and Vidavanh Xapilak.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Kejs Aliko, Thomas Byfield, Jenny Cao, Dalena Ngo, Elizabeth Oluokun, Jessica Sawicki and Tara Shea.
Second Honors:  Linda Adubofour  dufie, Nicole Alkes, Solomon Aryee, Dathiel Blake, Xiomara Carrasquillo, Engels Ciprian, Alex Cobos, Dylan Davis, Sebastien Deveau, Sara Dyson, Caley Earls, Karl Enriquez, Gankaris Francisco, Abdiwali Horor, Teanardja Hunt, Richie Isom, Jacqueline Lapierre, Donvu Le, Thomas Le, Jeremy Leblanc, Dominic Lelgeman, Jamari Lewis, Stephanie Macdonald, Sabrina Maliqi, Sean Mcdonough, Cheyenne Mcgibbon, Shayla Monteiro, Jimary Navarro Ortiz, Samantha Nedoroscik, Isabella Nguyen, Nikki Nguyen, Phat Nguyen, Trang Nguyen, Vivian Nguyen, William Nguyen, Yen Nguyen, Edward Nhan, Desmond Quartey, Edward Ribeiro, Maria Rodriguez, Nelson Rodriguez, Veronica Santiago, Eduardo Santos, Olivia Sellers, Joseph St. Germain, Konstantinos Tekelis, Thomas Tran, Deyaneira Vazquez Roman, Eric White and Wei Xin Zheng.

Worcester Technical High School
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  Tiffany Arsenault, Michael Carlo, Victor Guinding, Amarilys Lozada, Kevin Matos, Sean Miller and Kasandra Russo.
Second Honors:  Emmanuel Acheampong, Freda Agyemang, Elias Bachour, Jennifer Batista, Crystal Brooks, Lea Caldwell, Loan Chau, Stacy Courtney, Mataiah Crossley, Christopher Davis, Amanda Demarco, Katelyn Drake, Yonis Feliz, Mathew Ferrante, Angel Gonzalez, Tatiana Green, Bianca Greene, Melanie Hare, Shikeem Hayle, Christopher Hernandez, Amanda Hughes, Amber-Rose Julien, Michael Kaczowka, Lucas Lagares, Holly Mckay, Antone Monteiro, Mitchell Parent, Joshua Patnod, Luisanna Paulino, Nicole Perry, Samantha Prive, Eduardo Rezende, Mayra Rivas, Kayla Rivera, Richard Rodriguez, Leona Salley, Marie Scott, Stephanie Smith, Joshua Sundquist, Amanda Sweeney, Dominic Tambolleo, Emily Tucker, Amber Ustinovich, Morgan Wilson, Johan Zambrano and Brittany Zigmont.

Juniors
First Honors:  David Joyce.
Second Honors:  Emmanuel Alvarado, Paul Bednarz, Nicholas Benson, Audra Blankenship, Samantha Bottis, Matthew Boyd, Brianna Chausse, Bashir Daou, Alissa Dipilla, Racheal Ellis, Kayla Field, Patrick Flibbert, Gina Goclowski, Tania Guzman, Langston Hughes, Brandon Laflash, Zachary Mcduffie, Sharon Lee Mcgann, Christopher Mulvey, Robert Paris, Taylor Peak, Soani Rodriguez, Rachel Servis, Helena Snow, Thomas Takoulas and Maria De Los Angeles Zavala-Castro.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Pasquale Doucimo and Jennifer Olivieri.
Second Honors:  Janeli Alcantara, Ana Beatriz Azevedo, Alianna Baez, Antranig Balian, Katelyn Baniukiewicz, Jasmine Barclay, Michael Beeso, David Bitar, Davmarie Casiano, Bianca Chionchio, Jessica Choiniere, Vianca Davilla, Mason Dumais, Imnet Edwards, Adrianna Frazier, Stefanie Gagne, Tanner Gagnon, Renee Gagnon-Fors, Gabrielle Germaine, Marvin Gomez, Mileena Gonzalez, Claudia Guzman, Brenna Harmon, Orlensy Herasme, Nicholas Herlihy, Chelsey Hernandez, Isaac Herrera, Kate Jolly, Kathryn Kalvinek, Benjamin Keller, Danny Le, Kayla Lloyd, Kanielys Lopez, Paula Machado, Alisha Magnuson, Zachary Mahoney, Natalie Martinez, Sarah Marie Mcduffie, Jason Mckinney, Elliot Mercier, Klaara Moberg, George Montros, Kristy Mosso, Vu Nguyen, Loice Njoki, Jenna Oliver, Sabrina Pepper, Ashlynn Petersen, Franklin Pillco, Wendy Quarshie, Claribel Quintanilla Hernandez, Kevin Rivera, Sarah Rose, Anthony Rovezzi, Addison Russell, Shaquel Tolson, Myveliz Velez, Pasha Wade, Elaine Wawira, Abigail Wendorf and Mikayla Wolf.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Lioner Alicea, Dazha Chambers, Naomi Desilets, Brenna Duffey, Kaitlyn Iannoli, Nicole Miller, Reginald Sarpong, Dominique Simoncini, Michelle Snelling and Monica Valente.
Second Honors:  Anthony Abraham, Derrick Acheampong, Nichole Allen, Netalia Baez, Hovhannes Balian, Douglas Barbon, Emily Begonis, Michael Benson, Lindsey Bernier, Gina Bisceglia, Melinda Blanchard, Asia Boisoneau, Brianna Cain, Anthony Carelli, Gregory Carlson, Brittany Carsus, Stephanie Castano  flores, Linh Chau, Juan Cintron, Kianna Clarke, Brianna Colleary, Daisha Colon, Michael Comeau, Jannette Cortes Rivera, Daniel Cross, Stephanie Cruz, Dewin Cruz Vargas, Jocelyn DaCri, Michael Dacri, Corey Daigle, Isaac Dasilva, Marissa Dellomo, Jol Diaz, Tristian Diaz, Luis Diodonet, Emmalea Duke, Colin Fitzgerald, Liana Flores, Jessica Galvin, Brittany Gerber, Mawolo Gissie, Brianna Gonzalez, Hadeel Hamza, Corin Harden, Ashley Healy, Lynette Herrera, Jenna Hokanson, Shianne Husson, Hassan James, Ashley Jennette, Essence Johnson, Travis Katinas, Lucia Laconte, Rochelle Laporte, Michael Lovejoy, Barbara Malesky, Alisha Marcano, Jacob Marin, Jeremy Marin, Josue Marrero, Emily Matson, Ryan Mayer, Rayanne Medeiros, Deyara Mitchell, Cindy Ngo, Tuan Nguyen, Adrian Nieves, Gabriella Normandin, Omolara Ojo, Ariel Okech, Carla Orellana, Dianaivet Ortiz, Emily Ovitt, Jessica Pagan, Genesis Pena, Lindsey Piccolo, Liliana Portillo, Eric Ramos, Ana Reyes, Jake Richard, Francisco Rodriguez, William Rodriguez, Melinda Roman, John Sanchez, Melanie Schmeidler, Adaleris Silva, Matalyn Simpson, Robert Sposato, Benjamin Strauss, Meghan Sullivan, Anthony Swenson, Brendon Taylor, Calvin Troung Tran, Kayla Troio, Kevin Tubens, Jessica Ustinovich, Kyle Vartanian, Amber Velasquez, Solei Walley, Riley Wasgatt, Kendra Webb, Katia Wheeler and Adrianna Wrubel.
University Park Campus
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  David Marcano and Randy Phan.
Second Honors:  Sergio Castillo, Grace Gallagher, Jennifer Mason, Gabriel Navarro, Zing Nawl, Quan Nguyen, Claudia Osorio, Kathy Phan, Lily Rivera and Jenny Tran.

Juniors
First Honors:  Ariana Campos, Hafsa Javaid and Melissa Surrette.
Second Honors: Nadira Ahmed, Jacqueline Alfaro, Martha Azu, Ngan Nguyen and Josefina Zuniga.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Alexander Bailey, Sara Hazouri, Herbert Isio, Tina Le, Hung Ngo, Tram Anh Nguyen, Joshan Niroula, Edith Velez Ruiz and Tiffany Vo.
Second Honors:  Eric Campos, Pau Lian, Genesis Llanos, Nhan Nguyen, Solomon Olivier, Naurela Sema, Aretha Sullivan, Loi Tran and Vanesa Zaimi.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Matthew Barrett, Brittany Blais, Hannah Cao, Caleb Encarnacion Rivera, Katherine Grady, Chelsey Pan, Eltjon Skendaj, Danielle Surrette and Kristi Xhelili.
Second Honors:  Elizabeth Grady, James Grady, Shanice Grajales, Khalil Guzman Jerry, Jessica Isio, Hector Miron Dominguez, Eriberto Mora, Jimmy Phan, Megan Quinones, Evangeliz Sanchez, Keiana Smith, Amy Tat, Jimmy Tran and Lily Tran.

Eighth Grade
First Honors:  Kwaku Amponsah, Amanda Edson, Phuong Le, Yen Nguyen and Sara Vo.
Second  Honors:  Arian Bacaliu, Jose Barbosa, Sarah Cao, Alexandrea Davis, Vanessa Le, Emmy Pham, Brittany Richard, Sabrina Santiago and Vanna Tran.

Seventh Grade
First Honors:  Lucas Encarnacion Rivera, Robyn Fitzgibbons, Sibgha Javaid, Lillian Johnson, Enida Sulaj, Therese Surrette and Jennifer Vo.
Second  Honors:  Johnny Bui, Chhannida Chea, Ruth Colon  andujar, Brian Ha, Jerry Nguyen, Ashley Olavarria, Karen Ozuna Vargas, Adanicole Rivera, Eddie Ruiz Martinez, Duoc Tran and Tina Vo.
RSS | Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page   
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2014 - Educational website content management
The Worcester Public Schools is an Equal Opportunity/Affirmative Action Employer/Educational Institution and does not discriminate regardless of race, color, gender, age, religion, national origin, marital status, sexual orientation, disability, or homelessness. The Worcester Public Schools provides equal access to employment and the full range of general, occupational and vocational education programs. For more information relating to Equal Opportunity/Affirmative Action contact Stacey DeBoise Luster, Human Resource Manager, 20 Irving Street, Worcester, MA 01609. 508-799-3020.